Gigalight

  • Name: Gigalight SFP28 LR Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 04025G020
  • Views : 392

Description

The Gigalight Technologies GSS-SPO250-LRC  is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 


 

Features

 Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
 Supports 25Gbps data rate
 Maximum link length of 10km
 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
 Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
 Duplex LC receptacle
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Power dissipation < 1.5W
 Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
 RoHS-6 compliant
 Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

Application

 25GBASE-LR Ethernet


 

Ordering information

 

download attachments : GSS-SP0250-LRC—1130 【Preview】