Gigalight
  • Name: 100GBASE-LR4 & OTU4 10km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 020040
  • Views : 334

Description

The Gigalight 100GBASE-LR4 & OTU4 10km QSFP28 optical transceiver (GQS-SPO111-LR4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet and OTN links up to 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, and OTU4 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.




Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 111.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4 applications



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28 LR4, 111.8Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC, Commercial GQS-SPO111-LR4C