Gigalight

  • Name: 10G XENPAK Transceivers
  • NO.: XENPAK
  • Views : 1035

Features (ER Transponder, 40km Reach)

 XENPAK MSA Compliant

 70-PIN connector

 SC duplex receptacle package

 Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

 Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

 Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

 XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

 ≤40km ER(Extended Range)10GBE

 RoHS6 compliant and lead free


 

Application

 10Gb/s Ethernet transmission system


 

Ordering information

 

 

 

Datasheet Download Data Rate Distance LD PD DDMI
GXK-31192-LRMC 10Gbps 220m 1310nm DFB PIN Y
GXK-85192-SRC 10Gbps 300m 850nm VSCEL PIN Y
GXK-31192-LRC 10Gbps 10km 1310nm DFB PIN Y
GXK-55192-ERC 10Gbps 40km Cooled EA-DFB PIN Y
GXK-55192-ZRC 10Gbps 80km Cooled EA-DFB APD   Y