Gigalight
  • Name: 200G QSFP-DD AOC
  • NO.: 190AOC010
  • Views : 443

Description

The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable) is designed for use in 2x 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 100m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP-DD MSA-compliant high-density connectors, the 200G QSFP-DD AOC assemblies are compact, lightweight, and low power.


Features

  • Supports 206.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 8 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • 4W maximum power dissipation per end
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
  • QSFP-DD MSA-compliant high-density connectors
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 1-Meter GQD-MDO201-001C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 2-Meter GQD-MDO201-002C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 3-Meter GQD-MDO201-003C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 5-Meter GQD-MDO201-005C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 7-Meter GQD-MDO201-007C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 10-Meter GQD-MDO201-010C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 15-Meter GQD-MDO201-015C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 20-Meter GQD-MDO201-020C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 25-Meter GQD-MDO201-025C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 30-Meter GQD-MDO201-030C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 50-Meter GQD-MDO201-050C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 75-Meter GQD-MDO201-075C
200G QSFP-DD AOC, 100-Meter GQD-MDO201-100C

Note: The fiber type and cable length can be customized. For details, please contact us. Email: sales@gigalight.com

download attachments : 200G QSFP-DD AOC 【Preview】