Gigalight
  • Name: 40G QSFP+ LR4 Lite 2km Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 030013
  • Views : 185

Description

The Gigalight 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 2km QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-SPO400-IR4C) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 2km on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 40G Ethernet


Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP+ LR4 Lite, 41.25Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, LC GQS-SPO400-IR4C

download attachments : GQS-SPO400-IR4C 【Preview】