Gigalight
  • Name: 8GFC/16GFC SFP+
  • NO.: 050060
  • Views : 209

Description

The Gigalight 8GFC/16GFC SFP+ is a series of optical transceiver modules designed for use in 8G/16G Fibre Channel links. They are compliant with the SFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available. The optical transceivers are RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports date rates up to 14.025Gb/s
  • Low power dissipation
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range:
    Commercial: 0 to 70°C
    Industrial: -40 to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 8G Fibre Channel
  • 16G Fibre Channel


Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
8GFC SFP+, 8.5Gb/s, 850nm, 300m, MMF GPP-858G-SRx
8GFC SFP+, 8.5Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, SMF GPP-318G-02x
8GFC SFP+, 8.5Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, SMF GPP-318G-LRx
8GFC SFP+, 8.5Gb/s, 1550nm, 40km, SMF GPP-558G-ERC
8GFC SFP+, 8.5Gb/s, 1550nm, 80km, SMF GPP-558G-ZRC
16GFC SFP+, 14.025Gb/s, 850nm, 100m, OM3 MMF GPP-8514G-SRC

Related SFP Modules

Product Description Product Title
Standard 10G Dual-Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceivers 10G SFP+
10G Bi-Directional Single-Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceivers BiDi SFP+
10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers CWDM SFP+
10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceivers DWDM SFP+
10G DWDM 50GHz C-band Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceivers Tunable SFP+
8G/16G Fibre Channel SFP+ Optical Transceivers 8GFC/16GFC SFP+

download attachments :