Gigalight
  • Name: 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 020090
  • Views : 451

Description

The Gigalight GQS-SPO101-4ER4C is a QSFP28 transceiver module designed for use in 100GE 4WDM-20 links up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on SMF. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA, 4WDM-40 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.






Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • 3.8W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 30km on SMF without FEC
  • Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GE 4WDM-40



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28, 100GE 4WDM-40, 103.125Gb/s, 1310nm, 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC, SMF, Duplex LC GQS-SPO101-4ER4C

download attachments : GQS-SPO101-4ER4C 【Preview】