• Name: 200GE Dual PSM4 500m QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 010020
  • Views : 89


The Gigalight 200GE dual PSM4 500m QSFP-DD optical transceiver (GDM-SPO201-SIR8C) is designed for use in 2x100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 500m on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, PSM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant.


  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 206.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Build-in Silicon Photonics Chips
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 7W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 500m on SMF with FEC
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)


  • 100GE PSM4 applications with FEC
  • 25GE breakout applications

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP-DD PSM8, 206.25Gb/s, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, MTP/MPO GDM-SPO201-SIR8C

download attachments : GDM-SPO201-SIR8C 【Preview】