Gigalight
  • Name: 100GBASE-SR10 400m CXP Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 110010
  • Views : 2022

Description

The Gigalight 100GBASE-SR10 400m CXP optical transceiver (GCX-MPO121-SR10C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet, 12x10-Gigabit Ethernet and 12x10G Fibre Channel links up to 400m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It is compliant with the CXP MSA, 100GBASE-SR10, 10GBASE-SR, and 10GFC standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available, as specified by the CXP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.


Features

  • Hot-pluggable CXP form factor
  • 12 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 126.2Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 12 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 4.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF or 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  • 12x10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • 12x10G Fibre Channel
  • InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
CXP SR10, 126.2Gb/s, 850nm, 400m, MMF, MTP/MPO GCX-MPO121-SR10C