Gigalight
  • Name: GIGAC™ MTP/MPO Hydra Cables
  • NO.: 200013
  • Views : 869

Description

The GIGAC™ MTP/MPO hydra cables are a kind of breakout/fanout MPO cable assembly with one MTP/MPO connector on one end and multiple single-fiber connectors (LC, SC, ST, FC, etc.) on the other end, deployed in the Plug-and-Play (PnP) cassette modules. These cable assemblies meet the demands of 10G/25G Ethernet, higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet, and can be used for standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G/25G to 40G/100G. The Gigalight hydra cables are fully configurable, available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Gigalight provides customized MTP/MPO hydra cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.


Features

  • Pre-terminated cable assembly
  • Factory-certified performance
  • Improves and simplifies fiber routing
  • Decreases fiber management space
  • Wide variety of cable and connector options
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-2866-CORE
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • Data Center Cabling
  • High-Density Fiber Management
  • Telecommunications
  • Broadband / CATV
  • LAN/WAN Premises

Customized Information

  • Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24
  • Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
  • Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  • Cable type available in round/ribbon
  • Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  • MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  • MTP/MPO connector polishing type available in APC, PC
  • Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  • Single-fiber connector type available in LC, SC, ST, FC, etc.
  • Single-fiber connector polishing type available in APC, UPC

download attachments : GigaC MPO MTP Hydra Cable 【Preview】