Gigalight
  • Name: 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Rx 40km Optical Receiver
  • NO.: 020100
  • Views : 175

Description

The Gigalight GQSR-SPO111-ES4C is a dual-rate QSFP28 receiver module designed for use in 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on SMF. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA, 4WDM-40 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA. The optical receiver is RoHS compliant.




Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels receiver-only module without TOSA
  • Supports 111.8Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on receiver channels
  • 2.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 30km on SMF without FEC
  • Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)



Applications

  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • 100GE 4WDM-40
  • OTN OTU4



Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP28, Receiver, 100GBASE-ER4 Lite and OTU4, 111.8Gb/s, 1310nm, 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC, SMF, Duplex LC GQSR-SPO111-ES4C

download attachments : GQSR-SPO111-ES4C 【Preview】