Gigalight

  • Name: Gigalight Standard SFP Optical Transceivers
  • NO.: 260SFP010
  • Views : 12955

Features GP-5524-12C(D)

 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C


 

Applications

 Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane application

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems


 

Ordering Information

4.25G SFP for 4G Fibre Channel

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GP-854G-S5CD

500m

850nm

VCSEL

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-314G-L1CD

10km

1310nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-314G-L3CD

30km

1310nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-554G-L4CD

40km

1550nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

2.5G/2.67G SFP for SONET/SDH OC-48/STM-16

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GP-8548L-S3CD

300m

850nm

VCSEL

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-8548L-S3TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3148-02CD

2km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3148-02TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3148-L2CD

20km

1310nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3148-L2TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5548-L2CD

1550nm

0°C to 70°C

GP-5548-L2TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3148-L4CD

40km

1310nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-5548-L8CD

80km

1550nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-5548-12CD

120km

1550nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

2.125G SFP for 2G Fibre Channel

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GP-852F-S3CD

300m

850nm

VCSEL

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-852F-S3ND

-20°C to 85°C

GP-312F- L1CD

10km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-312F- L1TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-312F-L4CD

40km

1310nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-552F-L8CD

80km

1550nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

1.25G SFP for Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH OC-24/STM-8

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GP-8524-S5CD

550m

850nm

VCSEL

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-8524-S5ND

-20°C to 85°C

GP-8524-S5TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3124-L2CD

20km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3124-L2TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3124-L4CD

40km

1310nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3124-L4ND

-20°C to 85°C

GP-3124-L4TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5524-L8CD

80km

1550nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-5524-L8TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5524-12CD

120km

1550nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

622M SFP for SONET/SDH OC-12/STM-4

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GP-3112-L2CD

20km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3112-L2TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3112-L4CD

40km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3112-L4TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5512-L8CD

80km

1550nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-5512-L8TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5512-12CD

120km

1550nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

100M/155M SFP for Fast Ethernet and SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GP-8503-02CD

2km

850nm

VCSEL

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-1303-02CD

2km

1310nm

FP

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-1303-02TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3103-L2CD

20km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3103-L2TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-3103-L4CD

40km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-3103-L4TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5503-L8CD

80km

1550nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-5503-L8TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5503-12CD

120km

1550nm

DFB

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C

GP-5503-12TD

-40°C to 85°C

GP-5503-15CD

150km

1550nm

DFB

APD

SMF

0°C to 70°C

100M SFP for Gigabit Ethernet Ports

Product Number

Reach

Wavelength

LD

PD

Fiber Type

Temperature

GPH-1302-02CD

2km

1310nm

FP

PIN

MMF

0°C to 70°C

GPH-3102-L1CD

10km

1310nm

FP

PIN

SMF

0°C to 70°C