• Name: 40GBASE-SR4 & 4xFDR & 4x16GFC 150m QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • NO.: 030005
  • Views : 2286


The Gigalight 40GBASE-SR4 & 4xFDR & 4x16GFC 150m QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-MPO560-SR4C) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand, and Fibre Channel links up to 150m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, 40GBASE-SR4, IB-4x-FDR, and 4x16GFC standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.


  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 56.25Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF or 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)


  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4xFDR
  • 4x16G Fibre Channel

Ordering Information

Product Description Product Number
QSFP+ SR4, 56.25Gb/s, 850nm, 150m, MMF, MTP/MPO GQS-MPO560-SR4C

download attachments : GQS-MPO560-SR4C 【Preview】