Gigalight

  • keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: Gigalight Copper SFP compliant with 1000BASE-T and connects a SFP port to Category 5 wiring using a standard RJ-45 interface. The maximum Category 5 wiring distance is 328 feet (100 meters).
  • Description: The SFP transceivers are high performance and cost effective optical modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.
  • Description:
  • Description: Gigalight BIDI SFP for Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications. Up to 2.67Gb/s, Distance up to 120 km.
  • Description:
  • Description: Gigalight CWDM SFP is compliant with ITU-T G.694.2. 18-Wavelength is avaiable. Up to 4Gb/s, Distance up to 80 km.
  • Description: Gigalight DWDM SFP optical transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for DWDM SONET/ SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel application.
  • Description: Gigalight SGMII SFP is 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 125Mb/s, Distance up to 10km.
  • Description: The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
firstprevious1nextlast