Gigalight

  • keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: Gigalight 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cbale is compliant with SFF-8436 and an assembly of 4 full-duplex lane on multimode OM3/OM4 fiber, where each lane is up to 10Gb/s per lane.
  • Description: Gigalight 120 Gbps CXP Active Optical Cable is a high-density, low-weight, bidirectional interconnect that can reach up to 100 meters on OM3 Multimode fiber, which is hot-pluggable and fully compliant with the CXP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).
  • Description: Gigalight SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors, offering a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks, and link length up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.
  • Description: Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 and SFP+ SFF-8431 Multi‐Source Agreement; The QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Breakout AOC provide 40GbE systems the ability to connect to 10GbE switches or adapter cards.
  • Description: Gigalight 56G QSFP+ active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, Each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 14Gb/s per direction for InfiniBand FDR and 40G Ethernet application.
  • Description: 40G QSFP+ to 8x LC connector Breakout Active Optical Cable provide 40GbE systems the ability to connect to 10GbE switches or adapter cards. It provides connectivity between devices using QSFP+ port on one end and 8x LC connectors on the other end. Gigalig
  • Description: 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable provide 120Gb systems the ability to connect to 40Gb switches or adapter cards. It provides connectivity between devices using CXP port on one end and 40G QSFP+ on the other end.
  • Description: Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional, Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel,4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array,4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array,Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels,
  • Description: 40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM Active Optical Cable,applications: Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR, 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet, 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel, Data Centers and Storage Arrays.
firstprevious12nextlast