Gigalight
  • keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: The Gigalight 40GBASE-SR4 & 4xFDR & 4x16GFC 150m QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-MPO560-SR4C) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand, and Fibre Channel links up to 150m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).
  • Description: The Gigalight 40GBASE-SR4 400m QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-MPO400-SR4C) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet and OTN links up to 400m on Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, 40GBASE-SR4, 4x10GBASE-SR, and OTU3/OTU32e.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40G PSM LR4 Lite 2km QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQM-SPO400-IR4C) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 2km on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and breakout to 4x10GBASE-LR/LW.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 2km QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-SPO400-IR4C) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 2km on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standards.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-MPO400-SR4CB) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standards.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40GBASE-LR4 & OTU3 10km QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-MPO400-SR4CA) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet and OTN links up to 10km on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, 40GBASE-LR4, and OTU3/OTU3e2.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km optical transceiver module (GQM-SPO400-LR4CA) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet links over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, breakout to 4x10GBASE-LR/LW, and OTN OTU3/OTU2e.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 and OTU3 10km optical transceiver module (GQM-SPO400-LR4CA) is designed for use in 40-Gigabit Ethernet and OTN links over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, 4x10GBASE-LR/LW, and OTU3/OTU2e.
firstprevious1nextlast