Gigalight
  • keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: Gigalight XFP Modules provide customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
  • Description: The Gigalight BiDi XFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating over single Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64 links, compliant with the XFP MSA.
  • Description: The Gigalight CWDM XFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at 1270-1610nm CWDM wavelengths on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64, and OTN OTU2e links.
  • Description: The Gigalight DWDM XFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at DWDM C-band (100GHz channel spacing) wavelengths on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10GE, 10GFC, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64, and OTN OTU2e links.
  • Description: The Gigalight Tunable XFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at DWDM C-band (50GHz channel spacing) tunable wavelengths on Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). They are designed for use in 10GE, 10GFC, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64, and OTN OTU2e links.
firstprevious1nextlast