Gigalight
  • keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: The Gigalight universal cloud programmer is designed to allow user to re-program Gigalight transceiver optics (SFP, SFP+, XFP, SFP28, QSFP+, and QSFP28) in the field. Users can quickly modify the transceiver optics to keep up with changing needs.
  • Description: The Gigalight 10G SFP+/XFP tunable box is designed to be used to change the wavelength of 10G tunable SFP+/XFP modules and monitor the DDM information. It can also help users to read or write the EEPROM of the Gigalight SFP/SFP+/XFP optics.
  • Description: The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ & 100G QSFP28 optics checker is designed to be used to test the QSFP+/QSFP28 optics (optical transceivers, AOC, and DAC). It can read the internal memory EEPROM of the optics and display the details and monitor the DDM information.
  • Description: The Gigalight 25G/28G SFP28 optics checker is designed to be used to test the SFP28 optics (optical transceivers, AOC, and DAC). It can read the internal memory EEPROM of the optics and display the details and monitor the DDM information.
  • Description: The Gigalight 10G SFP+ optics checker is designed to be used to test the SFP+ optics (optical transceivers, AOC, and DAC). It can read the internal memory EEPROM of the optics and display the details and monitor the DDM information.
  • Description: The Gigalight MTP/MPO multimode patch cable polarity checker is designed to detect the polarity and connection status of Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) MPO/MTP cables, including 4-, 8-, and 12-core versions.
firstprevious1nextlast