Gigalight

  • keyword :
  • Product Category :
  • Description: The Gigalight® 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
  • Description: Gigalight SFP+LR 1310nm Transceiver is designed for 10GBASE-LR, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.
  • Description: 10G BIDI SFP+ is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
  • Description: Gigalight SFP+ZR CWDM Transceiver is designed for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. Distance up to 80km.
  • Description: Gigalight DWDM SFP+, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications; compliant with C-Band DWDM transceiver with 100GHz channel spacing; data rate Up to 10Gb/s, distance up to 80km.
  • Description: Gigalight SFP+ZR 1550nm Transceiver is designed for 10G SONET. It consists of two sections: the transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser.
  • Description: Gigalight 50GHz Full C-band Tunable5Z20A0x-TNBLSFP+ transceiver is designed for usage in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber.
  • Description: Gigalight 8G SFP+ series transceiver compliant with Fiber Channel such as 8G/4G/2G, Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C series bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472.
  • Description: This 850 nm VCSEL 14.025 Gigabit/s SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.
firstprevious1nextlast