New Products

twitter.com   facebook   linkedin            

100G QSFP28

25G&100G Active Optical Cable 
Price:Pending

 

▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

▪ Low power      

▪ Single 3.3V power supply

▪ Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

▪ RoHS 6 compliant

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

 

 

25G&100G Direct Attach Cable 

Price:Pending

 

▪ Up to 25.78125 Gbps data rate

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
▪ Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
▪ Compatible to SFP28 MSA
▪ Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432 

▪ Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

▪ RoHS Compatible

100G CFP2 SR10 Transceiver
Price:Pending

 Compliant to CFP2 MSA standard
 (100GBASE-SR10, CAUI ) up to 300m OM3 fiber and 400m OM4 fiber

 100GbE specifications 802.3ba

 Utilizes standard 24 lane optical fiber with MPO(MTP) receptacle

 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array

 10 channels PIN photo detector array

 Compliant to CFP2 MSA standard
 (100GBASE-SR10, CAUI ) up to 300m OM3 fiber and 400m OM4 fiber

 100GbE specifications 802.3ba

 Utilizes standard 24 lane optical fiber with MPO(MTP) receptacle

 10 channels 850nm VCSEL array

 10 channels PIN photo detector array