100M to 2.5G SFP DWDM Optical Transceivers

Designed for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-3/OC-24/OC-48 and SDH STM-1/STM-8/STM-16 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight DWDM SFP optical modules use DWDM C-band C17-C61 wavelengths with 100GHz spacing for transmission distance up to 120km. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports data rates up to 2.67Gb/s
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● Fast Ethernet
● Gigabit Ethernet
● 1GFC/2GFC
● OC-3/STM-1
● OC-24/STM-8
● OC-48/STM-16
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: