Gigalight to Showcase the Latest Technological Achievements at ECOC2018
Date:2018-09-18 Author:Gigalight 166

Gigalight ECOC2018 Booth #439


Shenzhen, China, September 18, 2018 − Gigalight, the global optical interconnection design innovator, will showcase the latest technological achievements at ECOC 2018, Booth #439 in Roma, Italy, on September 24-26. Gigalight's optimized optical devices provide highly differentiated performance, power, size and cost solutions for next-generation Cloud Data Centers, 5G Fronthaul Network, and Long-haul Metro Transport applications.


Visit Booth #439 to meet with Gigalight experts and learn more about: 100G CFP-DCO and 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Silicon Photonics optical transceivers, 200G QSFP56 AOC and 400G QSFP-DD AOC, 25G fronthaul optical transceivers and 5G OMUX passive xWDM modules


Members of Gigalight's product management, engineering and applications teams will be available to answer any inquiries or questions at the show.


Show Information: Exhibition Hall: Fiera di Roma, Roma, Italy. Gigalight's booth No. at ECOC2018 is #439. Welcome to visit us!


About Gigalight:
Gigalight is a global optical interconnection design innovator. We design, manufacture and supply various kinds of optical interconnect products including optical transceivers, passive optical components, active optical cables, MTP/MPO cabling, and cloud programmers & checkers, etc. These products are designed for three main applications which are Data Center & Cloud Computing, Metro & Broadcast Network, and Wireless & 5G Optical Network. Gigalight takes the advantages of exclusive design to provide customers with one-stop optical network devices and cost-effective products.