中文

100G QSFP28 BiDi SR 150m (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28  BiDi SR optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE Ethernet links reach up to 150m over MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-BDSRC 100GE QSFP28 BiDi SR,150m,MMF,Dual LC, <3.5W

100GE QSFP28 BiDi SR 150m

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • VSCEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Compliant with 100GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP28&40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Ethernet
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Maximum link length of 150m on MMF
  • TX: Ch1:850nm; Ch2:900nm;RX: Ch1:900nm; Ch2:850nm
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE SR-BiDi Ethernet
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m/300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 90km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR1 2km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR1 10km/20km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER1 30km/40km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G SFP56-DD FR1 2km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G SFP56-DD LR1 10km/20km (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*