100G CFP LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

100G CFP LR4

GIGALIGHT's 100GE/OTN CFP LR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GCF-S101-LR4C 100GE/OTN CFP LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN CFP LR4 - GCF-S101-LR4C

  • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 10km
  • CFP MSA compliant
  • Compliant to 100GbE IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-LR4 links
  • OTU4 compatible
  • 1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD and PIN ROSA
  • 10 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Low power dissipation < 9W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*