100G CFP LR4 (10km)

The Gigliaght 100G CFP LR4 optical transceiver (GCF-S101-LR4C) is designed for Metro Area Network OTN OTU4 and Data Center 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 100G CFP LR4 module converts 10-lane 11.2Gb/s electrical data streams to 4-lane LAN-WDM 28Gb/s optical output signal and 4-lane LAN-WDM 28Gb/s optical inputsignal to 10-lane 11.2Gb/s electrical data streams. This 10-lane 11.2Gb/s electrical signal is fully compliant with 802.3ba CAUI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 25cm. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM EML transmitter and high-sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 100G applications up to 10km links and compliant optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

▪ Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x EML LAN-WDM cooling transmitter and PIN ROSA
▪ 10 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
▪ Data rate up to 111.8Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
▪ Power consumption < 9W
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ MDIO management interface
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ OTN OTU4 Metro Area Networks
▪ 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10 (400m)

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4 (40km)

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10 (400m)

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (20km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite (40km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: