100G CFP2 LR4 Rx (10km)

The Gigliaght 100G CFP2 LR4 Rx 10km single-receiver optical module (GF2R-S101-LR4C) is designed for Data Center 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

The module de-multiplexes a 100G optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100G Ethernet and OTU4 applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA without TOSA
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • RX output CDR retiming
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU4
  • Data rate up to 111.8Gbps
  • Power consumption < 3W
  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • MDIO management interface
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) Networks
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • OTN OTU4 Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx (10km)

     
  •       

    Extended 40G QSFP LR4 Rx (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 LR Rx (10km)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*