100G CFP2 LR4 Rx Optical Module

100G CFP2 LR4 Rx 10km

The Gigliaght 100G CFP2 LR4 Rx is a single-receiver optical module designed for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) and supports Data Center 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GF2R-S101-LR4C 100G CFP2 LR4 Rx, Receiver only, w/o TOSA, 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4, 10km, Dual LC

100G CFP2 LR4 Rx - GF2R-S101-LR4C

  • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
  • PIN ROSA only (without Transmitter)
  • CFP2 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant to OTU4
  • Transmission distance up to 10km
  • Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • MDIO real-time digital diagnostic(Optional) and control capabilities
  • RX output CDR retiming
  • Hot pluggable
  • Total Power Consumption < 3W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specification
  • Compliant with CFP MSA management specification
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx 10km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 Rx 10km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR Rx 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*