中文

100G CFP2 LR4 10km

GIGALIGHT's 100G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver module series includes standard version and RX version, is designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GF2-S101-LR4C 100GE/OTN CFP2 LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GF2R-S101-LR4C 100GE/OTN CFP2 LR4 Rx, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN CFP2 LR4 - GF2-S101-LR4C

  • 1310nm window cooled EA-DFB LD and PIN ROSA
  • Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
  • CFP2 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant to OTU4
  • Transmission distance up to 10km
  • Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.95Gbps
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilities
  • TX input and RX output CDR retiming
  • Hot pluggable
  • Power Consumption < 6W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specification
  • Compliant with CFP MSA management specification
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)

100GE/OTN CFP2 LR4 Rx - GF2R-S101-LR4C

  • Data rate up to 111.8Gbps
  • PIN ROSA only (without transmitter)
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Electrical serial data rate up to 27.95Gbps
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilities
  • RX output CDR retiming
  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor receiver module
  • Power consumption < 3W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • LC receptacle
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • Designed for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) applications
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  • DPI
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 ZR4 90km

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*