100G CFP4 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

100G CFP4 SR4 100m

GIGALIGHT's 100G CFP4 SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, OTN OTU4 and 128G/4x32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GF4-M101-SR4C 100GE/OTN CFP4 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12

100GE/OTN CFP4 SR4 - GF4-M101-SR4C

  • Hot pluggable CFP4 MSA form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s to 112.2Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Power class 2 (< 2.5W max)
  • Up to 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • MDIO management interface with digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Maximum power consumption < 2.5W
  • Utilizes a standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO connector
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 4×28Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  • 128G/4x32G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 400m

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*