中文

100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

GIGALIGHT's 100G OTN QSFP28 eER4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for 5G backhaul 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4/OTUC1 links reach up to 60km over dual SMF without FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-eER4C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 eER4, LWDM4, 60km, SMF, Dual LC, <6W

100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 - GQS-SPO111-ER4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU4/OTUC1
  • 4x 28Gb/s cooling EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver with SOA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 6W
  • Reach up to 60km over G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  • OTN OTUC1 (FOIC1.4)
  •                         
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G OTN QSFP28 ZR4 90km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*