100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module

100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-ZR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 80km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-ZR4C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4, LWDM4, 80km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 - GQS-SPO111-ZR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rate up to 111.8Gb/s
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 standards
  • 4x 28Gb/s EML LAN-WDM cooling transmitter with SOA
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 4.5W
  • Reach up to 60km without FEC or 80km with FEC over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*