中文

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 HAOC

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 HAOC is a portfolio of industrial-grade hardened active optical cable assemblies designed for the fronthaul applications of 5G Open RAN. The 100G to 4x 25G HAOC products support four lanes of 25GE/eCPRI signals and a maximum distance of up to 100 meters over OM4 multimode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
TBD 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 HAOC, 1m~100m, I-Temp

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 and 4x SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • Full-duplex active optical cable assembly
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL laser array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Comply with QSFP28 MSA, SFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4, IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR and eCPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Power consumption < 2W per 100G QSFP28 module and < 1W per 25G SFP28 module
  • Built-in digital diagnosis function
  • Operating case temperature range from -40℃ to +85℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 25G eCPRI
  •       

    10G SFP+ HAOC

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 HAOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 HAOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*