100G QSFP28 4WDM 10km Extended

Designed for 100G Ethernet 4WDM-10 and CPRI/eCPRI links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 extended optical module supports transmission distance up to 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G CWDM4 MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM4-10 MSA standard
● Compliant with CPRI and eCPRI specifications
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels DFB CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF with KR4 FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Extended operating case temperature range: -20 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 100GE
● 25G CPRI/eCPRI
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Extended

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Extended

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 100m Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 ER Lite 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LWDM 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 BiDi 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 BiDi 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 CWDM 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ CWDM 20km Industrial

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ DWDM 40km Industrial

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: