100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km industrial optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-4LR4T) is designed for 100G 4WDM-10 Ethernet links reach up to 10km (FEC-enabled) over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in 4WDM-10 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x uncooled CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN ROSA
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Non-airtight optical engine design
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA and 4WDM-10 MSA
▪ Data rate up to 103Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
▪ Low power consumption < 3.5W
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range -40°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)


The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km optical modules are qualified under case temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm).

▪ 100G 4WDM-10 Ethernet
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 300m

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km

     
  •       

    25G LWDM SFP28 40km

     
  •       

    25G LWDM SFP28 20km

     
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G BiDi SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G BiDi SFP28 20km

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ 40km

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ 40km

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ 70km

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: