100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km

Designed for 100G Ethernet 4WDM-10 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 10km using CWDM wavelengths (1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with CWDM4 MSA standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM4-10 MSA standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels DFB CWDM uncooled transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF with KR4 FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Watch the video:

● 100G CWDM4
● 100G 4WDM-10
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Extended

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km SiP

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 OTU4 20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 400m

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: