100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40km Industrial

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40km industrial optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-4ER4T) is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to QSFP and 4WDM-40 MSA standards. It is designed for harsh environments with the industrial operating case temperature range of -40°C to +85°C. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 10Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet and 4WDM-40 applications up to 30km links without FEC and up to 40km links with FEC.

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM-40 MSA standard
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels APD ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.8W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 30km without FEC and 40km with FEC for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Industrial operating case temperature range -40°C to +85°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
● 100G 4WDM-40 interconnects
● Client-side 100G interconnects
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 PAM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 EML 20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite EML 40km

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: