100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km Optical Transceiver | Gigalight

100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4, 4WDM-40 and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical module supports transmission distance up to 30km without FEC and 40km with FEC using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM-40 MSA standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU4 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels EML LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels APD ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● 3.8W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 30km on SMF without FEC
● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
● 100G 4WDM-40
● OTU4

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: