100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 Lite DML 40km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4, 4WDM-40 and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical module (GQS-SPO111-ES4C) supports transmission distance up to 30km without FEC and 40km with FEC using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channe
● Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4 Lite and 4WDM-40 MSA
● 4 channels DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels APD ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Low power consumption < 3.8W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to reach 30km without FEC and 40km with FEC for G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
● 100G 4WDM-40 interconnects
● OTN OTU4
● Client-side 100G interconnects
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: