100G QSFP28 LR4 10km IND Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-LR4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 LR4 industrial optical module supports transmission distance up to 10km using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels DFB LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: