100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10km

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 LR4 10km optical transceiver (GQS-SPO101-LR4C) is designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-performance cooled LAN-WDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x cooling LAN-WDM DFB transmitter and PIN ROSA
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
▪ Data rate up to 103Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
▪ Low power consumption < 3.5W
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Extended

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km SiP

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 400m

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: