100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Optical Transceiver | Gigalight

100G QSFP28 LR4 20km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-LR4, 4WDM-20 and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 LR4 20km optical module (GQS-SPO111-L24C) supports transmission distance up to 20km using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM-20 MSA standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU4 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels DFB LWDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
● 100G 4WDM-20
● OTU4
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: