100G QSFP28 LR4 EML 20km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-LR4, 4WDM-20 and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 100G QSFP28 LR4 EML 20km optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 20km using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
● Compliant with QSFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 standard
● Compliant with 100G 4WDM-20 MSA standard
● Compliant with OTN OTU4 standard
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 4 channels EML LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
● 4 channels PIN ROSA
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● 3.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 20km on SMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
● 100G 4WDM-20
● OTU4

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: