中文

100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx 10km

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx is a single-receiver optical module without transmitter, designed for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) applications. It supports 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQSR-SPO101-LR4C 100GE QSFP28 LR4 Rx, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE QSFP28 LR4 Rx - GQSR-SPO101-LR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor receiver module
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA (without transmitter)
  • Internal CDR circuits on receiver channels
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
  • LC receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR Immersion Cooling Transceiver

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR Immersion Cooling Transceiver

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 Immersion Cooling Transceiver

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 Immersion Cooling Transceiver

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 SR4 Immersion Cooling Transceiver

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 DR4 Immersion Cooling Transceiver

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ SR VCSEL 850nm 300m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ LR DML 1310nm 10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR VCSEL 850nm 100m/300m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 eSR VCSEL 850nm 300m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ SR BiDi VCSEL 850nm/900nm 150m Transceivers

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ SR4 VCSEL 850nm 150m/400m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR DML 1310nm 10km/20km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 DML 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ XPSM4 DML 1310nm 30km Transceivers

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 DML CWDM4 2km/10km/20km Transceivers

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ ER4 DML CWDM4 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ ZR4 EML LWDM4 80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter (QSA)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 SR VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR1 EML 1310nm 20km Transceivers

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 DR EML 1310nm 500m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER1 EML 1310nm 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 FR EML 1310nm 2km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR BiDi VCSEL 850nm/910nm 100m Transceivers

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 LR EML 1310nm 10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SWDM4 VCSEL 150m Transceivers

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 VCSEL 850nm 100m/300m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 DML 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 DML 2km/10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 DML CWDM4 2km/10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML CWDM4 10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 DML LWDM4 10km/20km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML LWDM4 30km/40km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite DML LWDM4 30km/40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 EML LWDM4 40km Transceivers (No FEC required)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 Active Electrical Loopback

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Active Electrical Loopback

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 Active Electrical Loopback

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD Active Electrical Loopback

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD Active Electrical Loopback

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 EML LWDM4 60km Transceivers (No FEC required)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 EML LWDM4 80km Transceivers (Max. 90km)

     
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 VCSEL 850nm 400m Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 DML 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 DML LWDM8 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 SR4 VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 DR4 EML 1310nm 500m Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 DML CWDM4 2km Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 EML CWDM4 2km Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 EML LWDM4 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 EML LWDM4 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD SR8 VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD PSM8 EML 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD FR8 EML LWDM8 2km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD LR8 EML LWDM8 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD XLR8 EML LWDM8 20km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD ER8 EML LWDM8 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD DR4 EML 1310nm 500m Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD XDR4 EML 1310nm 2km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD PLR4 EML 1310nm 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD FR4 EML CWDM4 2km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD LR4 EML CWDM4 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 DR1 Silicon Photonics 1310nm 500m Transceiver

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR1 Silicon Photonics 1310nm 2km Transceiver

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR1 Silicon Photonics 1310nm 10km Transceiver

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD DR4 Silicon Photonics 1310nm 500m Transceivers

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP 300m Transceivers

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD DR4+ Silicon Photonics 1310nm 2km Transceivers

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SW 850nm 100m Transceivers

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LW 1310nm 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ EW 1310nm 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ CWDM 1271-1611nm 10km/40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ DWDM C18-C61 10km/40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SW 850nm 100m/300m Transceivers

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LW 1310nm 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 EW 1310nm 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 CWDM 1271-1611nm 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 DWDM C18-C61 10km Transceivers

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SW4 850nm 150m Transceivers

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SW4 850nm 100m/300m Transceivers

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 LWDM4 10km/20km Transceivers

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 LWDM4 40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ AOC 1m-400m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 AOC 1m-300m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    28G SFP28 AOC 1m-300m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ AOC 1m-150m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC 1m-150m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ AOC 1m-150m

     
  •       

    50G/56G QSFP28 AOC 1m-100m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 AOC 1m-300m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout AOC 1m-300m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout AOC 1m-300m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    112G QSFP28 AOC 1m-300m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    120G CXP AOC 1m-400m

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC 1m-150m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC Lite 1m-35m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD AOC 1m-100m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout AOC 1m-100m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout AOC 1m-100m (I-Temp Optional)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout AOC 1m-100m

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ PCC

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 PCC

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PCC

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ PCC

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 PCC

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ PCC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PCC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 PCC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 PCC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 PCC

     
  •       

    200G QSFP28-DD PCC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD PCC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 PCC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 PCC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8× 50G SFP56 PCC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP112 PCC

     
  •       

    800G QSFP-DD PCC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*