100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx 10km

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx 10km receiver only optical module (GQSR-SPO101-LR4C) is designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The receiver module de-multiplexes a 100G optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high-sensitivity PIN receiver provides superior performance for 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 applications up to 10km links and is compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA without TOSA
▪ Internal CDR circuits on receiver channels
▪ Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4
▪ Date up to 112Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1.5W
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
▪ OTN OTU4
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4 Rx 10km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR Rx 10km Industrial

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 Rx 10km Extended

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: