100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km Optical Transceiver

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km optical transceiver (GQM-SPO101-LR4C) is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand DDR/EDR applications. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 10km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and Optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
● 4 channels 1310nm DFB
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 3.5W
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF (without FEC)
● Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Watch the video to learn more about Gigalight's data center transceivers:

● 100G Ethernet links
● InfiniBand DDR/EDR
● Data center and enterprise networking
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: