100G QSFP28 PSM4 (10km)

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 PSM4 10km optical transceiver (GQM-SPO101-LR4C) is designed for 100G PSM4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 10km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and Optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x 1310nm DFB lasers and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Supports CDR bypass
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA and 100G PSM4 MSA
▪ Data rate up to 103Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF without FEC
▪ Low power consumption < 3.5W
▪ Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 100G PSM4 Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    Extended 100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 (40km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback (Active)

     
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 (400m)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: