100G QSFP28 PSM4 (2km)

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 PSM4 optical transceiver (GQM-SPO101-IR4C) is designed for Data Center 100G PSM4 Ethernet links reach up to 2km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 2km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4x 1310nm DFB lasers and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and 100G PSM4 MSA
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Reach up to 2km over G.652 SMF
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 100G PSM4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    Extended 100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eCWDM4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (20km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 (40km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite (40km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback (Active)

     
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 (400m)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Message*