Industrial 100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

The Gigalight industrial 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver (GQS-MPO101-SR4T) is designed for Data Center 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, InfiniBand 4x EDR High-Performance Computing (HPC) or Storage Area Network (SAN) and 5G Fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

It is a high-performance module suitable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. Each lane can operate at data rates up to 24.33Gbps in CPRI applications or 25.78Gbps in 100G Ethernet and eCPRI applications, such as the 5G fronthaul transmission networks. This module incorporates Gigalight’s proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Supports CDR by pass
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand EDR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR HPC or SAN Networks
  • 100G CPRI/eCPRI 5G Fronthaul Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    Extended 100G QSFP28 SR4 (100m)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eCWDM4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (20km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 (40km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite (40km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback (Active)

     
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 (400m)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*