100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m industrial optical transceiver (GQS-MPO101-SR4T) is designed for 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and eCPRI links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Supports CDR bypass
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand EDR
▪ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR
▪ Compliant with eCPRI specification
▪ Data rate up to 103Gbps
▪ Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
▪ Single MPO12 receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range -40°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ eCPRI
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 DML 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 DML 40km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km

     
  •       

    25G LWDM SFP28 40km

     
  •       

    25G LWDM SFP28 20km

     
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28 30km

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28 30km

     
  •       

    25G BiDi SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G BiDi SFP28 20km

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ 40km

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+ 70km

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ 40km

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+ 70km

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: