中文

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m/300m

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver module series includes standard version, enhanced version and liquid-cooled version. Using 4-way 25G NRZ multi-mode parallel technology, this series is widely used in 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, OTN OTU4, 128GFC, InfiniBand 4x EDR and 5G fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI link. The transmission distance can reach up to 70m/100m or 300m through OM3/OM4 multimode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-swappable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI standard
  • Compliant with with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and InfiniBand FDR/EDR standards
  • Standard version maximum speed up to 103.125Gbps
  • OTN version maximum speed up to 112.2Gbps
  • Standard version transmission distance up to 70m/100m via OM3/OM4 multimode fiber
  • Enhanced version transmission distance up to 100m (without FEC) or 300m (with FEC) through OM4 multimode fiber
  • less than 2W maximum power consumption
  • MPO12 optical port
  • Operating case temperature range: -40℃ to 85℃
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead-free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO101-SR4T Industrial-grade 100GE/CPRI QSFP28 SR4, 100m
GQS-MPO101-eSR4T Industrial-grade 100GE QSFP28 eSR4, 300m
GQS-MPO111-SR4T Industrial-grade 100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 SR4, 100m
GQS-MPO111-eSR4T Industrial-grade 100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 eSR4, 300m
5G Fronthaul
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 DWDM CH17-CH64 50GHz 6km Transceivers

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 BiDi 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 CWDM 10km/15km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LWDM 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 MWDM 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM 2km/10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*