100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 Transceivers

100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for 5G backhaul 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4/OTUC1 links reach up to 10km or 20km over dual SMF without FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-LR4C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO111-L24C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4, LWDM4, 20km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km - GQS-SPO111-LR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU4/OTUC1
  • 4x 28Gb/s DML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 10km over G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 20km - GQS-SPO111-L24C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU4/OTUC1
  • 4x 28Gb/s DML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 20km over G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  • OTN OTUC1 (FOIC1.4)
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*