中文

100G OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite LWDM4 30km/40km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-ES4C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite, LWDM4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite - GQS-SPO111-ES4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 111.8Gb/s
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU4
  • 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.8W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Reach up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC over G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*