中文

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-LR4C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO111-L24C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4, LWDM4, 20km, SMF, Dual LC
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 27.95Gbps per channel
  • 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Reach up to 10km/20km over G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ SR4 400m

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 10km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    QSFP to SFP+ Adapter

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*