100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Modules

100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4

The Gigalight 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-LR4CA 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO111-L24C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4, LWDM4, 20km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km - GQS-SPO111-LR4CA

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • 4x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 20km - GQS-SPO111-L24C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • 4x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 20km for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*