10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ 10km-40km

GIGALIGHT's 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 10GE/CPRI links reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1370nm 10km (IT) - GCP-xx192-LRT

Part Number Product Description
GCP-27192-LRT 10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1270nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GCP-29192-LRT 10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1290nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
... ...
GCP-37192-LRT 10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1370nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 1.2288 to 10.3125 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 10km on G.652D SMF
  • Suitable for use in 20nm channel spacing CWDM systems
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • Cooled DFB transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 15km (IT) - GCP-xx192-LST

Part Number Product Description
GCP-47192-LST 10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1470nm, 15km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GCP-49192-LST 10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1490nm, 15km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
... ...
GCP-57192-LST 10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1570nm, 15km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 1.2288 to 10.3125 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 15km on G.652D SMF
  • Suitable for use in 20nm channel spacing CWDM systems
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.8W
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/CPRI CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 40km (IT) - GCP-xx192-04T

Part Number Product Description
GCP-47192-04T 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1470nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GCP-49192-04T 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1490nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
... ...
GCP-61192-04T 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+, 1610nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 1.2288 to 10.3125 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 40km on G.652D SMF
  • Suitable for use in 20nm channel spacing CWDM systems
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.8W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 6/7/8
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  •                         
  •       

    10G CPRI DWDM SFP+ 40km-80km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 CSR 300m

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 LR 300m-10km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI SFP28 ER 20km-40km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI BiDi SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI LWDM SFP28 10km-40km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI CWDM SFP28 10km-15km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI MWDM SFP28 10km

     
  •       

    25G CPRI DWDM SFP28 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*