中文

10G CPRI SFP+ DWDM

GIGALIGHT's 10G CPRI DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 5G fronthaul and support 10GE/CPRI links reach up to 40km-80km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDP-xx192-04T 10G CPRI DWDM SFP+, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp, Supports 1.2288 to 10.3125 Gb/s, 24dB link budget
GDP-xx192-07T 10G CPRI DWDM SFP+, 70km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp, Supports 9.8 to 10.3 Gb/s
GDP-xx192-08N 10G CPRI DWDM SFP+, 80km on SMF, Dual LC, Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Link length up to 40/70/80km on G.652D SMF
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Operating case temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃ (I-Temp) or -20℃ to +85℃
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 6/7/8
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI SFP BiDi

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+ BiDi

     
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ CWDM

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*