10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

The Gigalight 10G CPRI BiDi SFP+ industrial optical transceivers (GBP-xxxx192-xxTI) are designed for 10G Ethernet and CPRI links reach up to 60km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ DFB laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA and CPRI specification
▪ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
▪ Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
▪ Reach up to 60km over SMF
▪ Low power consumption
▪ Single LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 10G Ethernet
▪ CPRI option 7/8
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    3G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    3G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: