Industrial 10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

The Gigalight industrial 10G CPRI BiDi SFP+ mobile station optical transceivers are designed for Mobile Fronthaul 10G CPRI and 10G Ethernet links reach up to 10km-60km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10G Ethernet and CPRI specifications
▪ Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
▪ Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm and 1330nm/1270nm
▪ Reach up to 10km-60km over a single SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1.2W
▪ Single LC receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 10G CPRI Mobile Fronthaul Networks
▪ 10G Ethernet Data Center Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 6G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 6G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 3G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 3G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: